British Universities Film & Video Council

moving image and sound, knowledge and access

Results

Full access to all collections is a privilege of BUFVC membership. If you are already a BUFVC member, please log in. Otherwise you may join now.
1-10 of 692 results | Page 1 of 70
« First
‹ Prev12345Next ›
Last »
Sort results by
  1. News in a Flash

    Date released
    12 Jan 1956
    Series name
    Universal Irish News
    Issue no
    414
    NoS ID
    136401
    Story no
    6 / 8

    Diana Dors opens salon.

    News on Screen News on Screen Cinema news Cinema news To order To order Moving image Moving image
  2. Diana, Princess of Wales: Death and Funeral (1997 Video)

    Subject
    History
    Distribution
    REFERENCE ONLY, Videocassette. VHS. col. 4 x 180 min.

    BBC and ITV television coverage of the events of 30 Aug 1997, the day of the car crash that killed Diana, Princess of Wales, and of 6 Sep 1997, the day of her funeral at Westminster Abbey.

    DVD Find DVD Find Other Other To order To order
  3. Too Much Too Soon (1958 Film)

    Director
    Art Napoleon
    Producer
    Henry Blanke

    Biopic on the life of Diana Barrymore, daughter of John Barrymore. While drunk on a yacht Barrymore (Flynn) delivers lines from Henry V (from II ii and Act III prologue) and the entire ‘once more unto the...

    Shakespeare Shakespeare Shakespeare productions Shakespeare productions Record only Record only
  4. 1980s news clips - Diana Spencer interview (1989)

    Genre
    Interview

    Diana Spencer is interviewed by a female reporter (not identified) in 1980, prior to her marriage to Prince Charles. From a series of news clips from the 1980s used in a retrospective compilation at the end...

    LBC IRN LBC IRN Radio Radio Online Online Audio Audio
  5. Diana Ross recording for interview - nd [1975-1986]

    An interview with Diana Ross [born Diana Ernestina Earle Ross on March 26, 1944]. American singer, record producer and actress. She talks about her life and her career. [Box 6]

    ILR South ILR South Radio Radio Online Online Audio Audio
  6. Celebrity interview (1988)

    aka: Bob Holness in conversation with Diana Rigg

    An interview with the actress Diana Rigg.

    ILR Sharing ILR Sharing Radio Radio Online Online Audio Audio
  7. History of C4 PIPs

    Date
    4 Jul 2013, 16:35
    Author
    Gabriel Hernandez
    Post Type
    Page

    Channel 4’s Press Information Packs were originally printed in an A4 format and sent out on a weekly basis to newspapers and magazines located across the United Kingdom. The packs provided full listings...

    Other Other Record only Record only
  8. News in a Flash

    Date released
    12 Jan 1956
    Series name
    Universal News
    Issue no
    2660
    NoS ID
    155253
    Story no
    6 / 8
    Extras
    1 commentary sheet

    Diana Dors opens salon.

    News on Screen News on Screen Cinema news Cinema news Digitised Documents Digitised Documents To order To order Moving image Moving image
  9. Wedding at St Margaret’s

    Date released
    14 Dec 1936
    Series name
    Universal News
    Issue no
    671
    NoS ID
    142918
    Story no
    2 / 7

    Miss Diana Lambton and Mr William Williamson.

    News on Screen News on Screen Cinema news Cinema news To order To order Moving image Moving image
  10. Bob Hope Gets Valentine from Diana Dors

    Date released
    16 Feb 1956
    Series name
    British Paramount News
    Issue no
    2605
    NoS ID
    046393
    Story no
    1 / 7

    News on Screen News on Screen Cinema news Cinema news To order To order Moving image Moving image
1-10 of 692 results | Page 1 of 70
« First
‹ Prev12345Next ›
Last »
Sort results by